Privacy statement

Privacy Statement Ectacon Coöperation UA june 2018-06-07

 

Ectacon Coöperation UA, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

 

Contact details:

olaf.smits@ectacon.com
Wilgenweg 22E
1031 HV
Amsterdam +31 6 55 89 28 37

 

Olaf Smits is the Data Protection Officer of Ectacon Coöperation UA. He can be reached via olaf.smits@ectacon.com

 

Personal data that we process

Ectacon Coöperation UA does not processes personal information. Users are not able to share personal information via the website and we do not use Social Media plugins for tracking user behavior.

 

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

 

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us at olaf.smits@ectacon.com and we will delete this information.

 

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Ectacon Coöperation UA does not process personal data.

 

Automated decision-making

Ectacon Coöperation UA does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example, a staff member of Ectacon Coöperation UA being involved in them.

 

How long we store personal data

 

Ectacon Coöperation UA does not store your personal data.

 

Sharing personal data with third parties

Ectacon Coöperation UA provides only to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

 

 

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

 

Ectacon Coöperation UA does not use cookies or comparable techniques to track user behavior.

 

View, modify or delete personal data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Ectacon Coöperation UA and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

 

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to olaf.smits@ectacon.com

 

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, to your request.

 

Ectacon Coöperation UA would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

How we protect personal data

Ectacon Coöperation UA takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via olaf.smits@ectacon.com

Principles